Liquid Six Hosting - A PW New Media Service

All prices are in Pound Sterling and exclude VAT at 20%, Reg: GB 945 0992 94

Hosting Resellers VPS & Dedicated Support Services
Terms & Conditions

Web Hosting Data Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how we, PW New Media (a trading Name of Mr Paul Ian Woodland), collect, store and use information when you use our web hosting services (offered under the brand name "LiquidSix Hosting"). These web hosting services include Shared Hosting, Reseller Hosting, Low Density Hosting, VPS Hosting, Dedicated Servers, Domain Registrations, SSL Certificates and any other associated hosting services. You will be asked to agree to this policy before the purchase of any of these services.

This policy is effective from 25th May 2018.

Important Note

This policy is to be read in conjunction with our standard "Data and Privacy Policy" (referred to as the standard policy during this document), which covers our standard business practices and data use. The policy below covers only that data which is specific to our web hosting services, and does not cover again the data which has already been covered in the standard policy.

Contents

1. Our details

The data controller in respect of our website is Paul Woodland of PW New Media. You can contact the data controller by writing to PO Box 5015, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 9DB or sending an email to services@pwnewmedia.com.

If you have any questions about this policy, or our standard policy, please contact the data controller.

2. Our role as data processor

For almost all of the data covered by this web hosting data policy, we are not the data controller. We do however act as a data processor for this data on behalf of our customers. The majority of the data for which we are the controller is information on your account with us, and is covered in our standard "Data and Privacy Policy".

As such, the "Legal basis for processing" all the information in this document, unless otherwise specified, is "necessary to perform a contract and/or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract (Article 6(1)(b) of the General Data Protection Regulation)". This is because the data is stored in order to provide the service to you that you have contracted us for. You can cancel this contract at any time, so that we stop storing and processing the data for you. See the sections entitled "14. Your rights in relation to your information" and "15. Making it easy to exercise your rights and update your information" later in this document for details.

This applies regardless of whether your account is for providing services directly to you (for example shared hosting), or providing services that you resell to your customers. We advise that resellers investigate their own obligations under the relevant data protection laws in order to put a suitable privacy policy of their own in place.

3. Account Data

Information held relating to your actual account with us (for example, billing information, contact details) is covered under our standard "Data and Privacy Policy" (click on the link to view) and not by this policy, as this policy relates only to the web hosting data stored with us.

However, if you are using our Helm control panel based hosting, there are some additions to the standard data policy:

  • Helm account data is by default stored for no more than 6 months after the service has been cancelled. This is to assist in answering any post-cancellation questions regarding billing etc. If you wish for the data to be destroyed early, please contact us to request this.

  • The location of your account data will depend on the location chosen during the service creation. If you choose our UK datacentre, all of your data will remain in the United Kingdom. If you choose our US datacentre, the data will reside in the United States of America, with backups located in the United Kingdom. See the section titled "13. Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area" if this is the case.

4. Websites and FTP Data

These data types have been grouped together as they both access the same "store" of information. FTP is the primary method via which the website data is uploaded and modified. The data can also be modified using the file manager in our control panel, or from actions undertaken on the website itself.

This data is stored in the United Kingdom for UK hosted customers, or in the United States for US hosted customers (with backups held in the UK in both instances).

The data is stored for as long as you choose to keep the data on our server, and can be removed at any time. You are responsible for choosing how long to retain it to meet your own policies and comply with applicable laws. Once removed from our server, it will be retained in backups for a short period - please see the "9. Backups" section for details.

4.1. Website Log Data

Whenever someone requests a file from the website, the request is logged. These logs are invididual to each website and form part of the website data (in the "logs" directory at the root of the file manager or FTP). This data may be required by you, or you may wish to delete it. In order to provide the service to you, these logs must be created and kept for at least 2 days. We do not keep any personal information from them, we only keep totals generated from anonymous data. They can be deleted at any time after this. You can schedule automatic deletions after a set period by editing the "logs.ini" file in the logs directory. Instructions on the format of this file are included in the file itself.

4.2. FTP Log Data

Logs of all FTP activity are kept for the purposes of preventing illegal activity, as well as assisting customers with any issues. These include information on files being uploaded or downloaded from the server, and what IP the requests were made.

This data is stored in the United Kingdom for UK hosted customers, or in the United States for US hosted customers (with backups held in the UK in both instances).

This data is not accessible by customers, and can only be accessed by our staff. In the event that you need information from these logs, please contact us for assistance.

Logs are kept for up to 7 months from the end of the calendar month that they were recorded.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interests: we have a legitimate interest in using your information for the purposes of ensuring network and information security, tracking illegal activity and ensuring that our systems are working correctly.

5. Statistics Data

This data can optionally be generated from the web log files. It is only generated if you have specifically enabled it on your website. Data is generated based on all information in the logs, including IP addresses, referrers, request URLs and results of the request. It is accessed via the SmarterStats interface, linked to from our control panel.

This data is stored in the United Kingdom for UK hosted customers, or in the United States for US hosted customers (with backups held in the UK in both instances).

Stats data is stored for as long as you keep it on the server. It can be deleted at any time by disabling statistics via the control panel. You are responsible for choosing how long to retain it to meet your own policies and comply with applicable laws. Once removed from our server, it will be retained in backups for a short period - please see the "9. Backups" section for details.

6. E-Mail Data

E-Mail data is defined as data stored in email accounts that are created through your control panel with us. This includes the emails that have been received or sent (if they have been stored), contacts, calendar entries and any other data saved through webmail, or using one of our supported email protocols (IMAP, POP3 or ActiveSync).

This data is stored in the United Kingdom for UK hosted customers, or in the United States for US hosted customers (with backups held in the UK in both instances).

E-Mail data is stored for as long as you keep the data on the server. You are responsible for choosing how long to retain it to meet your own policies and comply with applicable laws. Once removed from our server, it will be retained in backups for a short period - please see the "9. Backups" section for details.

6.1. E-Mail Log Data

Logs of all email activity are kept for the purposes of preventing fraud and other illegal activity, as well as assisting customers with any issues. These include information on emails coming into the server, and where they came from, as well as emails going out of the server and where they are going. The actual email content itself is not logged.

This data is stored in the United Kingdom for UK hosted customers, or in the United States for US hosted customers (with backups held in the UK in both instances).

This data is not accessible by customers, and can only be accessed by our staff. In the event that you need information from these logs, please contact us for assistance.

Logs are kept for up to 13 months from the end of the calendar month that they were recorded.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interests: we have a legitimate interest in using your information for the purposes of ensuring network and information security, tracking illegal activity and ensuring that our systems are working correctly.

7. Database Data

Database data is defined as data stored in MySQL or SQL Server databases that are created through your control panel with us (if you are using file based databases, these are included in "Websites and FTP" data above).

This data can be managed through our control panel and web based database management software (including phpMyAdmin, myLittleAdmin and myLittleBackup), as well as connecting directly to the server using management software on your computer or other device. All methods will require the correct database username and password in order to access the data. You are responsible for keeping the password secure, to ensure no one else can access the data.

This data is stored in the United Kingdom for UK hosted customers, or in the United States for US hosted customers (with backups held in the UK in both instances).

Database data has a different retention period to other data, due to the way that it is backed up - see the "9. Backups" section for more details.

8. Domain Registrations and SSL Certificates

Domain registrations and SSL certificates are services that we sell which are provided by a third party - either a domain registry or a certificate authority. In order to place an order for these services on your behalf, we are required to provide them with certain details.

The details that may be requested are:

  • Owner's name
  • Owner's company or organisation (where applicable)
  • Owner's postal address
  • Owner's telephone number
  • Owner's fax number
  • Owner's email address
  • The same information as the items so far for additional contacts, including "Technical", "Billing" and "Admin"

The owner of the domain registration may not be the same as the person who is placing the order. The additional contacts may or may not be the same as the owner. Some domain registries may display some or all of the data above in a public database (known as a "whois" database). The owner and any additional contacts must have given their permission for the details to be used in this way before they are passed to us. The methods that we use to collect this data will warn you that the data may be displayed publicly.

As the majority of the third party domain registries and certificate authorities are located in other countries, we are required to transfer this data outside of the EEA in many instances. See the section entitled "13. Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area" for details of this.

9. Backups

As responsible web hosts and data processors, we keep backups of all hosting data at an off-site location. However, we realise that backups can cause a problem with rights individual's have over their data (such as the right to erasure). As such, we state very specific backup policies so that you have all the information required to form your own data policies.

We take daily off-site backups of all hosting data, which are stored in our backup datacentre, located in the United Kingdom. To balance the ability to restore lost data with data protection laws, we keep backups for 14 days.

These backups are designed for restoring our servers in an emergency, and we do not guarantee that we will be able to restore individual pieces of data for customers in the event that they accidentally delete them. However, we do endeavour to wherever possible. Please contact us as soon as possible if you wish to do so, as we can not recover any data once the backup retention period is over. Frequent or overly-large restore requests may attract a fee, which will be discussed before the restore is completed.

9.1. Database Backups

All databases are backed up twice a day to our on-site servers. These backups are kept here for 14 days, in order to allow for the quick restore of a database in the event it is needed. However, they also form part of the data that is backed up off-site (see above), which means the maximum time between a database being deleted in the control panel and a database being fully deleted from all of our servers is 28 days.

10. Suspensions and Cancellations

Due to data protection laws requiring that we do not keep data for longer than needed, we have to follow a strict policy on suspensions and cancellations of hosting accounts, and the removal of the data within them. At our discretion, and with the written permission of the account owner, we may extend these timeframes to allow more time for the payment to be completed. However this will not occur unless it is specifically requested, and approved by us based on our past relationship.

10.1. Suspension

If an account is overdue for a hosting plan payment by at least 4 days (and no more than 60 days), a final warning email message will be sent to the account owner with a date that the account will be suspended. Once an account is suspended, it is no longer possible to access and use the services or data. At any time during a suspension, the account owner can choose to complete the payment that is overdue in order to reactivate the account, or they can choose to cancel the account using our normal cancellation procedure.

10.2. Cancellation

An account will be deemed cancelled in the following cases:

  • The account owner has submitted a cancellation request and passed the security checks to allow for the data to be deleted.
  • The account has been suspended for non-payment for at least 2 calendar months (and no more than 3 calendar months).

At the time of cancellation, all hosting data within the account will be deleted from our main servers. Due to backups, it will take up to 28 days before all the data has completely been removed from our systems.

10.3. Post-Cancellation

Whilst the hosting data has been destroyed, information regarding the account itself will be kept for no more than 6 months after the cancellation has occurred. This is so that we can assist customers with any post-cancellation enquiries related to the account or billing. It can be deleted earlier upon request. As per our standard policy, we are required to keep copies of invoices for tax purposes for 6 years after the end of the tax year that the last purchase was made in.

11. Disclosure and additional uses of your information

This section sets out the circumstances in which will disclose the web hosting data described in this policy to third parties and any additional purposes for which we use the information. The corresponding section of our standard policy also applies.

11.1. Disclosure of your information to service providers

We use a number of third parties to provide us with services which are necessary to provide your hosting service. These include the following:

Datacentre Providers

M24Seven: Our main servers for UK based hosting are collocated in the M24Seven datacentre, located in Manchester, United Kingdom. All of the servers and associated equipment collocated there are owned by us and as such they do not directly process any of your data, but do own and run the datacentre in which the data is physically located.

RapidSwitch: Our backup servers are located in a Rapidswitch datacentre, located in the United Kingdom. All of the servers are dedicated to our use and are administered by us, and as such the provider does not directly process any of your data, but do own and run the datacentre and equipment on which the data is physically located.

Limestone Networks: Our main servers for US based hosting are located in the Limestone Networks datacentre in Dallas, Texas, United States of America. All of the servers are dedicated to our use and are administered by us, and as such the provider does not directly process any of your data, but do own and run the datacentre and equipment on which the data is physically located. Your data will not be at this location unless you have chosen the US as your location when signing up with us. If you have chosen UK hosting, none of your data will be transmitted to this location.

Domain Registration and SSL Certificate Providers

Your information is only transmitted to these providers in the event that you choose to purchase a domain registration or SSL certificate. The information transmitted will be that which you have specifically provided to us for this purpose (see the main section "8. Domain Registrations and SSL Certificates" for details).

The service providers involved will vary depending on the product being purchased. If you would like further information about the identities of our service providers, however, please contact us directly via our contact form or by email and we will provide you with such information where you have a legitimate reason for requesting it (where we have shared your information with such service providers, for example, or will be as part of a purchase).

Sharing your information with a prospective or actual purchaser or seller in the context of a business or asset sale or acquisition by us, a merger or similar business combination event, whether actual or potential.

Legal basis for processing: legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interest(s): sharing your information with a prospective purchaser, seller or similar person in order to allow such a transaction to take place.

11.2. Disclosure and use of your information for legal reasons

Indicating possible criminal acts or threats to public security to a competent authority

If we suspect that criminal or potential criminal conduct has been occurred, we will in certain circumstances need to contact an appropriate authority, such as the police. This could be the case, for instance, if we suspect that we fraud or a cyber crime has been committed or if we receive threats or malicious communications towards us or third parties.

We will generally only need to process your information for this purpose if you were involved or affected by such an incident in some way.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interests: preventing crime or suspected criminal activity (such as fraud).

In connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement our legal rights

We will use your information in connection with the enforcement or potential enforcement of our legal rights, including, for example, sharing information with debt collection agencies if you do not pay amounts owed to us when you are contractually obliged to do so. Our legal rights may be contractual (where we have entered into a contract with you) or non-contractual (such as legal rights that we have under copyright law or tort law).

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interest: enforcing our legal rights and taking steps to enforce our legal rights.

In connection with a legal or potential legal dispute or proceedings

We may need to use your information if we are involved in a dispute with you or a third party for example, either to resolve the dispute or as part of any mediation, arbitration or court resolution or similar process.

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interest(s): resolving disputes and potential disputes.

For ongoing compliance with laws, regulations and other legal requirements

We will use and process your information in order to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject. For example, we may need to disclose your information pursuant to a court order or subpoena if we receive one.

Legal basis for processing: compliance with a legal obligation (Article 6(1)(c) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legal obligation(s): legal obligations to disclose information which are part of the laws of England and Wales or if they have been integrated into the United Kingdom's legal framework (for example in the form of an international agreement which the United Kingdom has signed).

Legal basis for processing: our legitimate interests (Article 6(1)(f) of the General Data Protection Regulation).
Legitimate interest: where the legal obligations are part of the laws of another country and have not been integrated into the United Kingdom's legal framework, we have a legitimate interest in complying with these obligations.

12. How we secure your information

We take appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure your information and to protect it against unauthorised or unlawful use and accidental loss or destruction, including:

  • only sharing and providing access to your information to the minimum extent necessary, subject to confidentiality restrictions where appropriate, and on an anonymised basis wherever possible;
  • using secure servers to store your information (see below);
  • verifying the identity of any individual who requests access to information prior to granting them access to information;

12.1. Security details for our servers

All of our servers are kept up to date with the latest security patches (after internal testing) and protected by firewalls. Access to administrate the servers is by secure connection only over a secure virtual private network. Automated setup scripts are used to ensure consistency and to ensure that all servers are fully secured.

See the 3 sections below for details on the security arrangements for each of our locations.

12.2. Security details for our main UK datacentre location (UK1)

(This datacentre stores all of our main customer data, and hosting data for UK hosted customers.)

The servers are collocated with M247Seven at Cobra Court, Ball Green, Stretford, Manchester M32 0QT, United Kingdom. All equipment that hosts personal data is owned by us and collocated in their facility in a private rack, secure with combination lock.

The datacentre is staffed 24/7 and is covered with CCTV inside and out, including in each row of racks. Access to the site is controlled by electric gate and high fencing, and access to the building is to authorise persons only who have been booked in advance. All internal doors to secure areas require a keycard to access, and all access is logged.

Datacentre staff have no direct access to personal data, as they do not access the servers, which are owned by us.

12.3. Security details for our backup UK datacentre location (UK2)

(This datacentre stores all of our backup data for all customers, as well as our helpdesk systems.)

The servers are located with RapidSwitch in the United Kingdom. All equipment that hosts personal data is dedicated to our use and not accessible by any other users. Datacenter staff do not directly access personal data in normal operations, as the servers are remotely administered by us.

Datacenter standard security features:

  • 24 x 7 x 365 Manned Security & Monitoring
  • Smart Card access policies
  • Internal and External CCTV systems
  • Security breach alarms

12.4. Security details for our US datacentre location (US2)

(This datacentre stores hosting data only for customers who have chosen the US location at signup.)

The servers are located with Limestone Networks at 400 S Akard St, Suite 200, Dallas, TX 75202. All equipment that hosts personal data is dedicated to our use and not accessible by any other users. Datacenter staff do not directly access personal data in normal operations, as the servers are remotely administered by us.

Standard features include:

  • Protected Power Grid
  • 80,000-gallon Water Reserve
  • SAS-70 Type II Certified
  • SSAE-16 Certified

12.5. Transmission of information to us by email

Transmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure, and if you submit any information to us over the internet (whether by email, via our website or any other means), you do so entirely at your own risk.

We cannot be responsible for any costs, expenses, loss of profits, harm to reputation, damages, liabilities or any other form of loss or damage suffered by you as a result of your decision to transmit information to us by such means.

13. Transfers of your information outside the European Economic Area

13.1. For customers who have selected UK hosting at the time of registration

For UK hosted customers, all of your hosting data will remain stored in the United Kingdom. The only data which will be transferred out of the UK will be if you specifically request the registration of a domain name or SSL certificate, in which case we are required to pass the details to our suppliers (see the section "8. Domain Registrations and SSL Certificates" above).

Except for as a result of a specific request from you to register a domain name or SSL certificate (see the section on Domain Registrations and SSL certificates above, and the transfer of their data below), other than to comply with any legal obligations to which we are subject (compliance with a court order, for example), we do not intend to transfer your information outside the EEA or to an international organisation. In the unlikely event that we are required to transfer your information outside the EEA (or to an international organisation) for such a purpose, we will ensure appropriate safeguards and protections are in place.

13.2. For customers who have selected US hosting at the time of registration

For US hosted customers, your main data will be stored in Dallas, Texas, United States of America. By selecting this option at registration, you specifically consent to your data being stored at this location. If you do not wish to consent, please select the UK hosting option instead, and none of your hosting data will be transmitted to the United States of America.

Some of your data (especially backups) will also be stored in the United Kingdom, along with the rest of our customer data.

We will also transfer your information outside the EEA or to an international organisation in order to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject (compliance with a court order, for example). Where we are required to do so, we will ensure appropriate safeguards and protections are in place.

13.3. Domain Registrations and SSL Certificates

As part of the order process for these services, we are required to send data specifically requested from you for this purpose (please see the main section on these services above). The location to which this data is sent will depend on the service being ordered as there are registries and certificate authorities all over the world, but we can advise you on this at the time of ordering (or before), if you contact us.

No other data will be sent, other than the data which you have provided for this purpose.

We will also transfer your information outside the EEA or to an international organisation in order to comply with legal obligations to which we are subject (compliance with a court order, for example). Where we are required to do so, we will ensure appropriate safeguards and protections are in place.

14. Your rights in relation to your information

Subject to certain limitations on certain rights, you have the following rights in relation to your information, which you can exercise by writing to "PO Box 5015, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 9DB" contacting us via our contact page:

  • to request access to your information and information related to our use and processing of your information;

  • to request the correction or deletion of your information;

  • to request that we restrict our use of your information;

  • to receive information which you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (e.g. a CSV file) and the right to have that information transferred to another data controller (including a third party data controller);

  • to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes (for further information, see the section below entitled Your right to object to the processing of your information for certain purposes); and

  • to withdraw your consent to our use of your information at any time where we rely on your consent to use or process that information. Please note that if you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our use and processing of your information on the basis of your consent before the point in time when you withdraw your consent.

In accordance with Article 77 of the General Data Protection Regulation, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or of an alleged infringement of the General Data Protection Regulation.

For the purposes of the UK, the supervisory authority is the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the contact details of which are available here: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

14.1. Further information on your rights in relation to your personal data as an individual

The above rights are provided in summary form only and certain limitations apply to many of these rights. For further information about your rights in relation to your information, including any limitations which apply, please visit the following pages on the ICO's website:

You can also find out further information about your rights, as well as information on any limitations which apply to those rights, by reading the underlying legislation contained in Articles 12 to 22 and 34 of the General Data Protection Regulation, which is available here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/reform/files/regulation_oj_en.pdf

14.2. Verifying your identity where you request access to your information

Where you request access to your information, we are required by law to use all reasonable measures to verify your identity before doing so.

These measures are designed to protect your information and to reduce the risk of identity fraud, identity theft or general unauthorised access to your information.

How we verify your identity
Where we possess appropriate information about you on file, we will attempt to verify your identity using that information.

If it is not possible to identity you from such information, or if we have insufficient information about you, we may require original or certified copies of certain documentation in order to be able to verify your identity before we are able to provide you with access to your information.

We will be able to confirm the precise information we require to verify your identity in your specific circumstances if and when you make such a request.

15. Making it easy to exercise your rights and update your information

The rights described in the previous section can be exercised in the manner described, however we also offer easy and automated methods of exercising some of these rights, for your convenience. These include:

15.1. "Right to Erasure" for your data

You can access and delete any of your hosting data at any time, by using the tools that we make available. Please see the specific section on the type of data in question earlier in this document to see how.

To erase all data, you can close your account with us. To do this, login to your account with us here, click on "Login Details" and then follow the link to close your account or cancel services.

15.2. Withdraw your consent for processing your data

If you no longer wish for your data to be processed, you can delete any parts of it (see "Right to Erasure" directly above), or you can close your account with us. To do this, login to your account with us here, click on "Login Details" and then follow the link to close your account or cancel services.

15.3. Viewing the data we hold, or updating it

You can access and change any of your hosting data at any time, by using the tools that we make available. Please see the specific section on the type of data in question earlier in this document to see how.

16. Sensitive Personal Information

"Sensitive personal information" is information about an individual that reveals their racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, genetic information, biometric information for the purpose of uniquely identifying an individual, information concerning health or information concerning a natural person's sex life or sexual orientation.

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect sensitive personal information from individuals, and you must not submit sensitive personal information to us.

If, however, you inadvertently or intentionally transmit sensitive personal information to us, you will be considered to have explicitly consented to us processing that sensitive personal information under Article 9(2)(a) of the General Data Protection Regulation. We will use and process your sensitive personal information for the purposes of deleting it.

17. Changes to our Web Hosting Data Policy

We update and amend our data policy from time to time.

17.1. Minor changes to our Web Hosting Data Policy

Where we make minor changes to our Web Hosting Data Policy, we will update our Web Hosting Data Policy with a new effective date stated at the beginning of it. Our processing of your information will be governed by the practices set out in that new version of the Web Hosting Data Policy from its effective date onwards.

17.2. Major changes to our Web Hosting Data Policy or the purposes for which we process your information

Where we make major changes to our Web Hosting Data Policy or intend to use your information for a new purpose or a different purpose than the purposes for which we originally collected it, we will notify you by email (where possible) or by posting a notice on our website.

We will provide you with the information about the change in question and the purpose and any other relevant information before we use your information for that new purpose.

Wherever required, we will obtain your prior consent before using your information for a purpose that is different from the purposes for which we originally collected it.

18. Children's Privacy

Because we care about the safety and privacy of children online, we comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). COPPA and its accompanying regulations protect the privacy of children using the internet. We do not knowingly contact or collect information from persons under the age of 16. The website is not intended to solicit information of any kind from persons under the age of 16.

It is possible that we could receive information pertaining to persons under the age of 16 by the fraud or deception of a third party. If we are notified of this, as soon as we verify the information, we will, where required by law to do so, delete the information from our servers. If you would like to notify us of our receipt of information about persons under the age of 16, please do so by contacting us via our contact page.

19. Copyright, credit and logo

This Privacy Policy is based on a General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/769) (GDPR) compliant template provided by GDPR Privacy Policy. For further information, please visit gdprprivacypolicy.org

The copyright in this Privacy Policy is either owned by, or licensed to, us and is protected by copyright laws around the world and copyright protection software. All intellectual property rights in this document are reserved.

Where we display the GDPR Privacy Policy logo on our website, this is used to indicate that we have adopted a privacy policy template provided by GDPR Privacy Policy as the basis for this Privacy Policy.

Related Links
The following pages may
interest you:

Signup for Hosting
List of legal agreements and policies

Terms & Conditions Forums Support Domains Resellers Hosting Home

All services are provided by PW New Media.
© Copyright 2004 - 2018 PW New Media, All Rights Reserved
View Photo Acknowledgements

Home | Domains | About Us | Datacenter | Contact Us | Support
Hosting Terms | Data and Privacy Policy | Hosting Data Policy
Website Terms | Legal Policy List | Report Abuse | Complaints